1311 Delaware Ct Livermore, CA 94551
Downtown Livermore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,000 - $1,184,820
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Delaware Ct, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $991,705, approximately $591 per square foot. 1311 Delaware Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Marylin Avenue Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Masingale Daniel L and Masingale Jacenia N
Bought by
Masingale Daniel Lyndon and Masingale Jacenia N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,180
Outstanding Balance
$357,868
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$633,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Haugen Rizzoli Christopher J and Haugen Rizzoli Heather
Bought by
Masingale Daniel L and Masingale Jacenia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,654
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Rizzoili Christopher J
Bought by
Rizzoili Christopher J and Rizzoili Heather Haugen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Montgomery James R and Montgomery Mishelle A
Bought by
Montgomery James R and Montgomery Mishelle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Montgomery James R and Ashmore Mishelle A
Bought by
Montgomery James R and Montgomery Mishelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masingale Daniel Lyndon | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Masingale Daniel L | $356,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rizzoili Christopher J | -- | American Title Co | |
| Montgomery James R | -- | -- | |
| Montgomery James R | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masingale Daniel Lyndon | $475,180 | |
| Closed | Masingale Daniel L | $363,654 | |
| Previous Owner | Rizzoili Christopher J | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery James R | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,402 | $562,219 | $172,393 | $396,826 |
| 2024 | $7,402 | $551,059 | $169,013 | $389,046 |
| 2023 | $7,286 | $547,117 | $165,699 | $381,418 |
| 2022 | $7,175 | $529,392 | $162,451 | $373,941 |
| 2021 | $7,026 | $518,876 | $159,266 | $366,610 |
| 2020 | $6,817 | $520,487 | $157,634 | $362,853 |
| 2019 | $6,841 | $510,284 | $154,544 | $355,740 |
| 2018 | $6,691 | $500,281 | $151,515 | $348,766 |
| 2017 | $6,135 | $450,926 | $148,544 | $302,382 |
| 2016 | $5,756 | $429,321 | $145,632 | $283,689 |
| 2015 | $4,768 | $364,760 | $143,445 | $221,315 |
| 2014 | $4,683 | $357,615 | $140,635 | $216,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map