1311 E 42nd Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 E 42nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $414,222, approximately $379 per square foot. 1311 E 42nd Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Marianne V
Bought by
Gulbranson Doug and Gulbranson Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,100
Outstanding Balance
$35,490
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$378,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Marian V and Johnson Willis P
Bought by
Johnson Marian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulbranson Doug | $98,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Johnson Marian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gulbranson Doug | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $349,500 | $105,000 | $244,500 |
| 2024 | $3,132 | $315,400 | $80,000 | $235,400 |
| 2023 | $3,458 | $331,500 | $80,000 | $251,500 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $353,400 | $69,600 | $283,800 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $242,960 | $63,360 | $179,600 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $225,660 | $63,360 | $162,300 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $200,700 | $57,600 | $143,100 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $173,000 | $48,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $164,400 | $43,000 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $157,500 | $43,000 | $114,500 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $149,700 | $43,000 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,250 | $45,150 | $100,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map