Estimated Value: $206,552 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 E Front St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $233,638, approximately $192 per square foot. 1311 E Front St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Sold by
Howell Wilma B
Bought by
Schlosser David J and Schlosser Karen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlosser David J | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,995 | $133,070 | $30,530 | $102,540 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $133,070 | $30,530 | $102,540 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $46,575 | $10,686 | $35,889 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $39,075 | $8,516 | $30,559 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $39,075 | $8,516 | $30,559 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $39,075 | $8,516 | $30,559 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $32,980 | $7,190 | $25,790 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $32,980 | $7,190 | $25,790 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $32,980 | $7,190 | $25,790 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $31,490 | $6,800 | $24,690 |
| 2013 | $1,441 | $31,490 | $6,800 | $24,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map