Estimated Value: $215,338 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 E Front St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $233,835, approximately $187 per square foot. 1320 E Front St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,765 | $145,740 | $43,080 | $102,660 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $145,740 | $43,080 | $102,660 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $51,009 | $15,078 | $35,931 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $42,924 | $12,019 | $30,905 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $42,924 | $12,019 | $30,905 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $42,924 | $12,019 | $30,905 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $36,220 | $10,140 | $26,080 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $36,220 | $10,140 | $26,080 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $36,220 | $10,140 | $26,080 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $34,970 | $9,030 | $25,940 |
| 2013 | $1,202 | $34,970 | $9,030 | $25,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map