1311 El Centro Ave Oakland, CA 94602
Glenview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,393,695 - $1,696,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 El Centro Ave, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $1,519,424, approximately $896 per square foot. 1311 El Centro Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Glenview Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Yonas Aaron D
Bought by
Yonas Aaron D and Singer Zemeira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$657,000
Outstanding Balance
$580,871
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$938,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Novakowski Mark and Mccain Linda C
Bought by
Yonas Aaron D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$751,500
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Novakowski Mark and Mccain Linda C
Bought by
Novakowski Mark and Mccain Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Mccain Linda C and Novakowski Mark
Bought by
Novakowski Mark and Mccain Linda C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Fondnazio John Michael and Fondnazio Kara
Bought by
Novakwoski Mark and Mccain Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Fondnazio Kara
Bought by
Fondnazio John Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$724,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Zuck Matthew D and The Matthew D Zuck Trust
Bought by
Fondnazio John Michael and Fondnazio Kara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$607,500
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Zuck Matthew D and Bouchier Monica D
Bought by
Zuck Matthew D and Bouchier Monica D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2000
Sold by
Bouchier Monica D and Zuck Matthew D
Bought by
Zuck Matthew D and Bouchier Monica D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Lord Eugene J and Lord Patricia A
Bought by
Bouchier Monica D and Zuck Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yonas Aaron D | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Yonas Aaron D | $1,002,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Novakowski Mark | -- | Accommodation | |
| Novakowski Mark | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Novakowski Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Novakwoski Mark | $885,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fondnazio John Michael | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fondnazio John Michael | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Fondnazio John Michael | $810,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zuck Matthew D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zuck Matthew D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zuck Matthew D | -- | -- | |
| Bouchier Monica D | $279,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yonas Aaron D | $657,000 | |
| Closed | Yonas Aaron D | $751,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Novakowski Mark | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Novakwoski Mark | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fondnazio John Michael | $724,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fondnazio John Michael | $607,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuck Matthew D | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bouchier Monica D | $223,200 | |
| Closed | Fondnazio John Michael | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,937 | $1,221,261 | $368,478 | $859,783 |
| 2024 | $16,937 | $1,197,183 | $361,255 | $842,928 |
| 2023 | $17,901 | $1,180,575 | $354,172 | $826,403 |
| 2022 | $17,510 | $1,150,430 | $347,229 | $810,201 |
| 2021 | $16,912 | $1,127,744 | $340,423 | $794,321 |
| 2020 | $16,730 | $1,123,111 | $336,933 | $786,178 |
| 2019 | $16,209 | $1,101,097 | $330,329 | $770,768 |
| 2018 | $15,869 | $1,079,514 | $323,854 | $755,660 |
| 2017 | $15,303 | $1,058,351 | $317,505 | $740,846 |
| 2016 | $14,901 | $1,037,600 | $311,280 | $726,320 |
| 2015 | $14,829 | $1,022,018 | $306,605 | $715,413 |
| 2014 | $15,150 | $1,002,000 | $300,600 | $701,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map