1311 Fair Place Inglewood, CA 90302
North Inglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,000 - $1,222,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Fair Place, Inglewood, CA 90302 and is currently estimated at $1,055,222, approximately $566 per square foot. 1311 Fair Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Frank D. Parent TK-8 School, Inglewood High School, and Wilder's Preparatory Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
The Olajide J & Charmelle L Awelewa Livi
Bought by
Awelewa Olajide J and Awelewa Charmelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,600
Outstanding Balance
$222,736
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$832,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Awelewa Olajide J and Awelewa Charmelle L
Bought by
Awelaewa Olajide John and Awelewa Charmelle Lynice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,400
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Awelewa Olajide J and Awelewa Charmelle L
Bought by
Awelewa Olajide John and Awelewa Charmelle Lynice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Buchanon Lera and Hester Cynthia
Bought by
Awelewa Olajide J and Awelewa Charmelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,540
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Awelewa Olajide J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Awelewa Olajide John | -- | Accommodation | |
| Awelaewa Olajide John | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Awelewa Olajide J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Awelewa Olajide John | -- | -- | |
| Awelewa Olajide J | $158,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Awelewa Olajide J | $356,600 | |
| Closed | Awelewa Olajide J | $355,400 | |
| Closed | Awelewa Olajide J | $153,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,258 | $314,198 | $198,149 | $116,049 |
| 2024 | $4,258 | $308,038 | $194,264 | $113,774 |
| 2023 | $4,215 | $301,999 | $190,455 | $111,544 |
| 2022 | $4,287 | $296,078 | $186,721 | $109,357 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $290,273 | $183,060 | $107,213 |
| 2019 | $3,992 | $281,665 | $177,631 | $104,034 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $276,144 | $174,149 | $101,995 |
| 2016 | $3,734 | $265,424 | $167,388 | $98,036 |
| 2015 | $3,699 | $261,438 | $164,874 | $96,564 |
| 2014 | $3,697 | $256,318 | $161,645 | $94,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map