1311 Highway 55 Montegut, LA 70377
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $157,141
Studio
--
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Highway 55, Montegut, LA 70377 and is currently estimated at $139,285, approximately $71 per square foot. 1311 Highway 55 is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Montegut Elementary School, Montegut Middle School, and South Terrebonne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445 | $11,610 | $1,850 | $9,760 |
| 2024 | $445 | $11,610 | $1,850 | $9,760 |
| 2023 | $452 | $11,160 | $1,680 | $9,480 |
| 2022 | $390 | $11,160 | $1,680 | $9,480 |
| 2021 | $275 | $10,210 | $1,680 | $8,530 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $11,160 | $1,680 | $9,480 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $11,160 | $1,680 | $9,480 |
| 2018 | $336 | $10,630 | $1,600 | $9,030 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $10,630 | $1,600 | $9,030 |
| 2015 | $262 | $10,125 | $1,525 | $8,600 |
| 2014 | $264 | $10,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $265 | $10,125 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map