1311 Kelly Ct Jerome, ID 83338
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $364,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Kelly Ct, Jerome, ID 83338 and is currently estimated at $325,956. 1311 Kelly Ct is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Keystone Construction & Development Inc
Bought by
Fishel James E and Fishel Joyce E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,653
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Adelaide Llc
Bought by
Keystone Construction & Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,653
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Keystone Construction And Development In
Bought by
Adelaide Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fishel James E | -- | Titleone | |
| Keystone Construction & Development Inc | -- | Titleone | |
| Adelaide Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fishel James E | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $297,155 | $42,064 | $255,091 |
| 2024 | $269 | $42,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $269 | $42,064 | $42,064 | $0 |
| 2022 | $78 | $4,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $84 | $3,826 | $3,826 | $0 |
| 2020 | $61 | $2,553 | $2,553 | $0 |
| 2019 | $63 | $2,553 | $2,553 | $0 |
| 2018 | $65 | $2,553 | $2,553 | $0 |
| 2016 | $66 | $2,553 | $2,553 | $0 |
| 2014 | $65 | $2,553 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map