1311 Mollys Backbone Rd Catawba, NC 28609
Estimated Value: $225,671 - $737,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Mollys Backbone Rd, Catawba, NC 28609 and is currently estimated at $432,890, approximately $493 per square foot. 1311 Mollys Backbone Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Bandys High School, Catawba Elementary School, and Mill Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Lytton Mark Hampton and Lytton Kelly Bryan
Bought by
Lytton Mark Hampton and Lytton Kelly Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1984
Bought by
Lytton Hampton Caleb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lytton Mark Hampton | -- | None Available | |
| Lytton Hampton Caleb | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $165,100 | $60,800 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $813 | $165,100 | $60,800 | $104,300 |
| 2023 | $797 | $73,700 | $28,800 | $44,900 |
| 2022 | $520 | $73,700 | $28,800 | $44,900 |
| 2021 | $520 | $73,700 | $28,800 | $44,900 |
| 2020 | $520 | $73,700 | $28,800 | $44,900 |
| 2019 | $520 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $515 | $75,200 | $28,300 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $515 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $515 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $470 | $75,200 | $28,300 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | $470 | $78,300 | $32,000 | $46,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map