1311 Orange St Concord, CA 94518
Tree Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $685,242
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Orange St, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $669,311, approximately $559 per square foot. 1311 Orange St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Sturla Carlos Alberto and Sturla Alicia Hilda
Bought by
Sturla Carlos Alberto and Sturla Alicia Hilda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Argent Mortgage Co Llc
Bought by
Liquidation Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Alred Edward Gene and Alred Mary Francis
Bought by
Argent Mortgage Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Tambasco Anthony R
Bought by
Alred Edward Gene and Alred Mary Francis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,200
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturla Carlos Alberto | -- | None Available | |
| Liquidation Properties Inc | $236,500 | Lsi Title | |
| Sturla Carlos | $236,500 | Lsi Title | |
| Argent Mortgage Co Llc | $57,110 | Town & Country Title Service | |
| Alred Edward Gene | $464,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alred Edward Gene | $371,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $304,538 | $175,771 | $128,767 |
| 2024 | $4,156 | $298,568 | $172,325 | $126,243 |
| 2023 | $4,156 | $292,715 | $168,947 | $123,768 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $286,977 | $165,635 | $121,342 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $281,351 | $162,388 | $118,963 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $273,008 | $157,572 | $115,436 |
| 2018 | $3,733 | $267,656 | $154,483 | $113,173 |
| 2017 | $3,600 | $262,408 | $151,454 | $110,954 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $257,264 | $148,485 | $108,779 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $253,401 | $146,255 | $107,146 |
| 2014 | $3,346 | $248,439 | $143,391 | $105,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map