1311 Pinecrest Dr Brazil, IN 47834
Estimated Value: $104,667 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Pinecrest Dr, Brazil, IN 47834 and is currently estimated at $111,917, approximately $101 per square foot. 1311 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, North Clay Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Lucinda D
Bought by
Fleming Guy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Guy W | $54,500 | Boggess Law Office |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $137 | $65,300 | $9,000 | $56,300 |
| 2024 | $144 | $49,700 | $9,000 | $40,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $43,700 | $9,000 | $34,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $42,400 | $9,000 | $33,400 |
| 2021 | $3 | $35,700 | $9,000 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $3 | $33,400 | $9,000 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $3 | $35,600 | $9,000 | $26,600 |
| 2018 | $3 | $35,600 | $9,000 | $26,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $35,200 | $9,000 | $26,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,900 | $9,000 | $25,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,900 | $9,000 | $33,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map