1311 Pontiac Ave Clovis, CA 93612
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Pontiac Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $387,938, approximately $244 per square foot. 1311 Pontiac Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Romero Gilbert and Romero Josephine
Bought by
Healon Tamera and Healon Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,050
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Romero Gilbert L and Romero Josephine L
Bought by
Romero Gilbert and Romero Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Romero Gilbert L and Romero Josephine L
Bought by
Romero Gilbert L and Romero Josephine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Harold Brown Artiss and Marie Catherine
Bought by
Romero Gilbert L and Romero Josephine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,785
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healon Tamera | $134,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Romero Gilbert | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Romero Gilbert | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Romero Gilbert L | -- | -- | |
| Romero Gilbert L | $103,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Healon Tamera | $106,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Gilbert | $145,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Gilbert L | $94,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $185,278 | $50,235 | $135,043 |
| 2023 | $2,115 | $178,085 | $48,285 | $129,800 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $158,594 | $47,339 | $111,255 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $155,485 | $46,411 | $109,074 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $153,892 | $45,936 | $107,956 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $150,876 | $45,036 | $105,840 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $147,918 | $44,153 | $103,765 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $145,019 | $43,288 | $101,731 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $142,177 | $42,440 | $99,737 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $140,042 | $41,803 | $98,239 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $137,300 | $40,985 | $96,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map