1311 W 8th St Antioch, CA 94509
North Antioch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $443,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 W 8th St, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $430,509, approximately $382 per square foot. 1311 W 8th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $123,414 | $49,763 | $73,651 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $120,995 | $48,788 | $72,207 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $118,624 | $47,832 | $70,792 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $116,299 | $46,895 | $69,404 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $114,020 | $45,976 | $68,044 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $110,640 | $44,613 | $66,027 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $108,472 | $43,739 | $64,733 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $106,346 | $42,882 | $63,464 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $104,262 | $42,042 | $62,220 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $102,697 | $41,411 | $61,286 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $100,686 | $40,600 | $60,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map