1311 W Birch Ave Olivia, MN 56277
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 W Birch Ave, Olivia, MN 56277 and is currently estimated at $247,337, approximately $105 per square foot. 1311 W Birch Ave is a home located in Renville County with nearby schools including BOLD Senior High School and BOLD Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Debelly William and Debelly Lois
Bought by
Koopman Janine and Koopman Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,900
Outstanding Balance
$163,415
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,922
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koopman Janine | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koopman Janine | $168,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $239,500 | $12,400 | $227,100 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $235,300 | $12,400 | $222,900 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $203,100 | $12,400 | $190,700 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $194,400 | $12,400 | $182,000 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $159,600 | $12,400 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $159,600 | $12,400 | $147,200 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $144,500 | $12,400 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $124,600 | $12,400 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $124,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map