1311 Washington St E Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $77,190 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Washington St E, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $91,298, approximately $117 per square foot. 1311 Washington St E is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Vick Elementary School, Toisnot Middle School, and Fike High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Barnes Ethyl Wooten
Bought by
Barnes Leonardo Lorezo and Barnes Ethyl Wooten
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Leonardo Lorezo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $44,542 | $10,000 | $34,542 |
| 2024 | $499 | $44,542 | $10,000 | $34,542 |
| 2023 | $356 | $27,288 | $8,000 | $19,288 |
| 2022 | $0 | $27,288 | $8,000 | $19,288 |
| 2021 | $356 | $27,288 | $8,000 | $19,288 |
| 2020 | $356 | $27,288 | $8,000 | $19,288 |
| 2019 | $356 | $27,288 | $8,000 | $19,288 |
| 2018 | $0 | $27,288 | $8,000 | $19,288 |
| 2017 | $351 | $27,288 | $8,000 | $19,288 |
| 2016 | $351 | $27,288 | $8,000 | $19,288 |
| 2014 | $344 | $27,594 | $8,000 | $19,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map