1311 Wilson Rd Waldorf, MD 20602
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $384,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Wilson Rd, Waldorf, MD 20602 and is currently estimated at $361,524, approximately $356 per square foot. 1311 Wilson Rd is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Arthur Middleton Elementary School, Benjamin Stoddert Middle School, and St. Charles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Wyche Michael J and Wyche Jkessica M
Bought by
Wyche Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,700
Outstanding Balance
$164,219
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Wyche Michael Jessica Shambaugh
Bought by
Wyche Michael J and Wyche Jessica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Wyche Michael Jessica Shambaugh
Bought by
Wyche Michael J and Wyche Jessica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Patricia A
Bought by
Wyche Michael Jessica Shambaugh
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyche Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Wyche Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Wyche Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Wyche Michael Jessica Shambaugh | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyche Michael J | $188,700 | |
| Closed | Wyche Michael J | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Wyche Michael J | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Wyche Michael Jessica Shambaugh | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,734 | $315,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,331 | $304,400 | $120,000 | $184,400 |
| 2023 | $3,993 | $279,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,619 | $254,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $229,500 | $90,600 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $217,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $205,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $193,900 | $85,900 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $185,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $176,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,531 | $168,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $168,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map