13111 Limetree Rd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $825,000 - $890,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13111 Limetree Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $859,669. 13111 Limetree Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including William Tyler Page Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Do Dai D
Bought by
Hernandez Esther I and Hernandez Neftali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$567,200
Outstanding Balance
$338,646
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$521,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Do Dai D
Bought by
Hernandez Esther I and Hernandez Neftali
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$567,200
Outstanding Balance
$338,646
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$521,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Comstock Brook Farm Lc
Bought by
Do Dai D and Nguyen Myle T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Esther I | $709,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Esther I | $709,000 | -- | |
| Do Dai D | $328,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Esther I | $567,200 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Esther I | $567,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,220 | $727,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,220 | $661,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,126 | $594,900 | $246,500 | $348,400 |
| 2022 | $6,335 | $588,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,091 | $581,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,091 | $575,200 | $246,500 | $328,700 |
| 2019 | $6,421 | $563,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,275 | $551,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,246 | $539,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $520,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,984 | $500,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,984 | $481,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map