$399,000
OPEN MON 4PM - 6PM COMING SOON

13111 Timberlane Dr Baxter, MN 56425

Estimated payment $2,426/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,305 Sq Ft
0.75 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Multiple Garages
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Brainerd Senior High School Rated 9+
  • 1 Fireplace
  • The kitchen features windows

About This Home

Highly coveted Baxter neighborhood close to schools, shopping, and restaurants. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features a private 1/2 bath & walk-in closet in the primary bedroom, large entryway and two living areas. The large, fenced yard in the back offers privacy and protection to keep pets/kids in the yard. Enjoy the outdoors on the composite deck. There's also a large front yard. The two garages offer plenty of parking and storage. One is even heated! This home is perfect for entertaining and everyday living, with room for the whole family inside and out.

Listing Agent

Amy Price

LPT Realty, LLC. Listed on: 05/15/2026

LPT Realty, LLC.

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,580

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Multiple Garages
  • Heated Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Lot Dimensions are 140x235x141x225
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Parkwood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 40120749

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,580

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stone, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1304
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry (Bi-Level)
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: 33
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Living Area: 2305
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1001
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • PatioPorchType: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Concrete, Heated Garage, Multiple Garages

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Power Company: Crow Wing Power

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Deck, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Brainerd
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 2184546900

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 140x235x141x225
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 40120749
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3580
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3580

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,580 $370,600 $61,200 $309,400
2024 $3,908 $394,600 $63,800 $330,800
2023 $3,472 $348,000 $85,400 $262,600
2022 $3,032 $332,400 $65,800 $266,600
2021 $2,998 $248,100 $46,800 $201,300
2020 $2,874 $239,800 $46,800 $193,000
2019 $2,706 $230,400 $44,400 $186,000
2018 $2,502 $222,700 $44,500 $178,200
2017 $2,320 $201,470 $39,926 $161,544
2016 $2,234 $173,200 $30,200 $143,000
2015 $2,092 $159,200 $25,400 $133,800
2014 $958 $149,100 $18,900 $130,200
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $192,000 --
Warranty Deed $188,500 --
Warranty Deed $154,900 --
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7073857

NorthstarMLS

APN: 031360030080009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.