Estimated Value: $671,708 - $773,000
About This Home
This home is located at 13112 Lockwoods Progress Dr Unit 52, Bowie, MD 20720 and is currently estimated at $722,427, approximately $261 per square foot. 13112 Lockwoods Progress Dr Unit 52 is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Glenn Dale Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kutty Geevarghese Daniel | $2,333,800 | -- | |
| Kutty Geevarghese Daniel | $2,333,800 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kutty Geevarghese Daniel | $334,811 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,559 | $559,500 | $200,600 | $358,900 |
| 2024 | $7,559 | $528,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,272 | $497,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,907 | $466,000 | $200,600 | $265,400 |
| 2021 | $6,622 | $449,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,499 | $432,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,338 | $415,100 | $150,300 | $264,800 |
| 2018 | $6,173 | $404,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,049 | $394,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $384,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $448 | $375,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $448 | $366,300 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 13207 Anthem Greenfields Dr
- 4600 Fairview Vista Dr
- 12902 Crickmore Trace
- 13319 Landsdales Hope Way
- 13322 Landsdales Hope Way
- 13404 Saint Simons Chapel Ct
- 12401 Chasemount Ct
- 12807 Dominics Bequest Ct
- 3704 Church Rd
- 0 Church Rd Unit MDPG2155210
- 0 Church Rd Unit MDPG2149818
- 4300 Open Field Ct
- 12207 American Chestnut Rd
- 4217 Manor Field Dr
- 4903 Church Rd
- 4003 Seaside Alder Rd Unit 206 - LILY
- 4003 Seaside Alder Rd Unit 101 - DAISEY
- 4003 Seaside Alder Rd Unit 10401
- 4003 Seaside Alder Rd Unit 201
- 4003 Seaside Alder Rd Unit 4401 - ROSE
- 13112 Lockwoods Progress Dr
- 13114 Lockwoods Progress Dr
- 13110 Lockwoods Progress Dr
- 13116 Lockwoods Progress Dr Unit 52
- 13116 Lockwoods Progress Dr
- 13108 Lockwoods Progress Dr
- 4228 Hatties Progress Dr
- 13106 Lockwoods Progress Dr
- 13104 Lockwoods Progress Dr
- 13120 Lockwoods Progress Dr
- 13102 Lockwoods Progress Dr
- 4310 Hatties Progress Dr
- 4542 Hatties Progress Dr
- 4224 Hatties Progress Dr
- 13009 Augustas Progress Dr
- 4312 Hatties Progress Dr
- 4540 Hatties Progress Dr
- 4222 Hatties Progress Dr
- 4541 Hatties Progress Dr
- 4309 Hatties Progress Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.