13112 Rosecrans Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $830,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13112 Rosecrans Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $780,794, approximately $419 per square foot. 13112 Rosecrans Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Dolland Elementary School, Nettie L. Waite Middle School, and John H. Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Adrien H
Bought by
Johnson Adrien H and Johnson Betty L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Adrien H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $69,807 | $21,543 | $48,264 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $68,439 | $21,121 | $47,318 |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $67,098 | $20,707 | $46,391 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $65,783 | $20,301 | $45,482 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $64,494 | $19,903 | $44,591 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $62,582 | $19,313 | $43,269 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $61,356 | $18,935 | $42,421 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $58,975 | $18,200 | $40,775 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $58,090 | $17,927 | $40,163 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $56,953 | $17,576 | $39,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map