RENTED MAY 1, 2026

13112 Siam Dr Spring Hill, FL 34609

Estimated Value: $282,785 - $292,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,707 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2025

Last sale price $309,990 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,636 / mo

Highlights

  • Property is near a marina
  • Open Floorplan
  • Garden View
  • New Construction
  • Property is near golf course and public transit
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom

About This Home

As of May 2026

WELCOME TO YOUR GORGEOUS NEW HOME at 13112 Siam Dr, Spring Hill, FL. This BEAUTIFULLY designed single-story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & 2-car garage with just over 1700 sqft in a NO FLOOD & NO HOA in the heart of Spring Hill. The main living areas showcase durable and stylish LUXURY vinyl plank flooring, while the bedrooms offer comfort with PLUSH premium carpeting. The GOURMET kitchen features designer QUARTZ countertops, plentiful cabinets with MODERN jet black hardware, STAINLESS STEEL appliances by Frigidaire Gallery (fridge, dishwasher, microwave, stove & disposal), subway tile backsplash, walk-in pantry & large center island. Matching QUARTZ counters are found in both bathrooms, adding a cohesive touch of sophistication throughout the home. The primary bathroom features dual sinks, step-in shower with glass enclosure, linen closet & private toilet room. The primary bedroom can easily accommodate king-size furniture & features a MASSIVE closet of approximately 13'x7.5'. In this POPULAR split bedroom plan, bedrooms 2 & 3 are located in the front wing of the home with the full bathroom nearby. This bathroom features tub/shower combo with built-in shelving & a linen closet in the hall. The dedicated laundry room is fantastic. The spacious garage has an automatic opener & hurricane shutters for piece of mind. The elevated stucco exterior, accented with tasteful stone detailing, provides EXCEPTIONAL curb appeal and a TIMELESS aesthetic. To rent this home, move-in deposits are 1st month's rent & 1.5X monthly rate for security deposit. 1 small pet is OK & renter's insurance will be required. Location is IDEAL near beaches, shopping, restaurants, medical plazas, places of worship & tourist attractions. MAKE THIS YOUR FUTURE HOME!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Janina Wozniak

FUTURE HOME REALTY Brokerage Phone: 800-921-1330 License #3301929 Listed on: 11/18/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x125

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ground Level Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Guest Parking
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,707 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Built-In Features
  • Shelving
  • High Ceiling
  • Thermal Windows
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Location

  • Property is near golf course and public transit

• Built by Brightland Homes
  • Spring Hill Subdivision, Bonnet II Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,600
  • Property Available on 11/18/25
  • Tenant pays for cleaning fee
  • The owner pays for trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 5/1/26
  • $40 Application Fee
  • 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number R32-323-17-5200-1318-0190

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2025-11-18
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking,Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 3600
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 300
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-05-01T00:00:00.000
  • Additional Pet Fees: 1 small pet only with non-refundable fee.
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/nKtwKHg

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1707
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Washer/Dryer, Central Living Area
  • Building Area Total: 2204
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 204.76
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.23
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 800-921-1330
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Blinds, Display Window(s), Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Insulated Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows, Thermal Windows, Tinted Windows
  • Additional Rooms: Formal Dining Room Separate,Formal Living Room Separate,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 158.59
  • Master Bed Size: King

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Garden
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Concrete, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Private, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association: No
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Pet owners require renter's insurance. Non-aggressive breeds only.
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Max Pet Weight: 15
  • Pet Size: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 40

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pine Grove Elementary School
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Hernando Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5200-1318-0190
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 80x125
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: No Smoking-Interior Buildg, No/Low VOC Cabinets/Counters, No/Low VOC Flooring, No/Low VOC Paint/Finish
  • Green Landscaping: Fl. Friendly/Native Landscape

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Brightland Homes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2025
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Brightland Homes Of Florida Llc
Bought by
Dziedzic Stanislaw and Dziedzic Zofia
List Price
$309,990
Sold Price
$309,990
Current Estimated Value
$287,393

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$22,597
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-13.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Mary Ann Kozur Trust
Bought by
Brightland Homes / Florida Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dziedzic Stanislaw $284,990 Heartland Title
Brightland Homes / Florida Llc $49,900 Anchor Title Services Llc
Kozur Mary Ann -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $2,100 -4.5% $1 / Sq Ft
11/29/2025 11/29/25 Price Changed $2,200 -8.3% $1 / Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Sold $309,990 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/08/2025 11/08/25 Off Market $309,990 -- --
10/28/2025 10/28/25 For Sale $309,990 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
10/25/2025 10/25/25 Off Market $309,990 -- --
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Price Changed $309,990 -3.1% $182 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Price Changed $319,990 -1.5% $187 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Price Changed $324,990 -1.8% $190 / Sq Ft
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Price Changed $330,990 -7.0% $194 / Sq Ft
07/29/2025 07/29/25 For Sale $355,990 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,241 $38,500 $38,500 --
2024 $356 $14,172 -- --
2023 $356 $12,884 $0 $0
2022 $354 $11,713 $0 $0
2021 $184 $12,000 $12,000 $0
2020 $271 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2019 $268 $10,200 $10,200 $0
2018 $123 $8,000 $8,000 $0
2017 $209 $7,400 $7,400 $0
2016 $205 $7,400 $0 $0
2015 $204 $7,400 $0 $0
2014 $201 $7,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7880854

Stellar MLS

APN: R32-323-17-5200-1318-0190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.