13114 Blodgett Ave Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,000 - $851,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13114 Blodgett Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $821,030, approximately $513 per square foot. 13114 Blodgett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ward Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Montelongo Cynthia
Bought by
Cynthia Montelongo Revocable Living Trust and Montelongo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Gomez Jose
Bought by
Montelongo Charles and Montelongo Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,590
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Hernandez Conrado and Hernandez Lilian A
Bought by
Gomez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,362
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia Montelongo Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montelongo Charles | $154,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gomez Jose | $134,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montelongo Charles | $157,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Jose | $132,362 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,285 | $324,325 | $164,834 | $159,491 |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $317,966 | $161,602 | $156,364 |
| 2023 | $4,094 | $311,733 | $158,434 | $153,299 |
| 2022 | $3,894 | $305,622 | $155,328 | $150,294 |
| 2021 | $3,796 | $299,631 | $152,283 | $147,348 |
| 2019 | $3,699 | $290,746 | $147,767 | $142,979 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $285,046 | $144,870 | $140,176 |
| 2016 | $3,429 | $273,980 | $139,246 | $134,734 |
| 2015 | $3,379 | $269,866 | $137,155 | $132,711 |
| 2014 | $3,196 | $264,581 | $134,469 | $130,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map