NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13117 Deneb Dr Lone Tree, CO 80124

Estimated Value: $451,000 - $483,079

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,676 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2026

Last sale price $450,000 $268 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,802 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Cresthill Middle School Rated A-
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2026

Fantastic opportunity in Acres Green! This 5-bedroom, 2-bath home is set on an incredible over one-third acre lot, ready for your vision. Located in an ideal location, enjoy proximity to Park Meadows and DTC in a beloved neighborhood. Spacious back patio and yard with mature trees. Two-car garage PLUS RV parking pad! Walking distance to Sweetwater Park and Willow Creek Trail. This property is being sold "as-is."

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Conrad Steller

The Steller Group, Inc Brokerage Email: conradcontracts@stellerrealestate.com,303-539-5228 License #040036931 Listed on: 10/23/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna M. Jarock

Coldwell Banker Realty 24 License #1328256

Coldwell Banker Realty 24

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,748

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 15,028 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned SR

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 RV Parking Space

• Finished Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Personal property, all washers and dryers
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0140370

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,748

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Tri-Level
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1376
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 128
  • Exclusions: Personal property, all washers and dryers
  • Living Area: 1676
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • SubdivisionName: Acres Green
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_RVSpaces: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.90909
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Radon Mitigation System
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 300
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 220 Volts, Concrete
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Phone Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Cresthill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0140370
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Building Area Total: 1804
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15028

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3748

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Acres Green
  • High School: Highlands Ranch

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2025
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Donna M. Jarock
Coldwell Banker Realty 24
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-9.09%
Views
148
Current Estimated Value
$467,040

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,040
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.32%
Original Mortgage
$436,500
Outstanding Balance
$436,081
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,959

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Barrios Jose L and Barrios Michelle L
Bought by
Barrios Jose L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,254
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Chapman Donald R and Chapman Therese M
Bought by
Barrios Michelle L and Barrios Jose L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 1984
Sold by
Rivers William Miley
Bought by
Chapman Donald R and Chapman Therese M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 1981
Sold by
Unavailable
Bought by
Unavailable

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Curren Donald $450,000 Homestead Title
Barrios Jose L -- None Available
Barrios Michelle L $200,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Chapman Donald R $75,000 --
Unavailable $71,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Curren Donald $436,500
Previous Owner Barrios Jose L $200,254
Previous Owner Barrios Michelle L $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Sold $450,000 -5.3% $268 / Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Price Changed $475,000 -4.0% $283 / Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 For Sale $495,000 -- $295 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,748 $37,540 $9,240 $28,300
2024 $3,748 $40,250 $9,480 $30,770
2023 $3,729 $40,250 $9,480 $30,770
2022 $2,506 $28,140 $8,050 $20,090
2021 $2,979 $28,140 $8,050 $20,090
2020 $2,491 $27,560 $7,750 $19,810
2019 $2,842 $27,560 $7,750 $19,810
2018 $2,226 $22,250 $6,650 $15,600
2017 $2,249 $22,250 $6,650 $15,600
2016 $2,083 $19,900 $5,580 $14,320
2015 $2,120 $19,900 $5,580 $14,320
2014 $1,560 $16,260 $3,980 $12,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 7370968

REcolorado®

APN: 2231-043-18-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.