13117 Neff Rd La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $1,271,311 - $1,446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13117 Neff Rd, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $1,356,078, approximately $553 per square foot. 13117 Neff Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Los Coyotes Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Fabio Vicente M and Fabio Magelia L
Bought by
Fabio Vicente M and Fabio Magelia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabio Vicente M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,738 | $694,980 | $334,249 | $360,731 |
| 2024 | $8,738 | $681,354 | $327,696 | $353,658 |
| 2023 | $8,435 | $667,995 | $321,271 | $346,724 |
| 2022 | $8,288 | $654,898 | $314,972 | $339,926 |
| 2021 | $8,168 | $642,058 | $308,797 | $333,261 |
| 2019 | $7,930 | $623,016 | $299,639 | $323,377 |
| 2018 | $7,631 | $610,801 | $293,764 | $317,037 |
| 2016 | $7,314 | $587,084 | $282,357 | $304,727 |
| 2015 | $7,253 | $578,266 | $278,116 | $300,150 |
| 2014 | $6,731 | $566,940 | $272,669 | $294,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map