13118 Lutes Dr Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $519,000
Studio
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13118 Lutes Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $427,535, approximately $472 per square foot. 13118 Lutes Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Georgian Forest Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Garel Jason Walter and Garel Jacquie N
Bought by
Garel Jason Walter and The Jason Walter Garel Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Garel Jason Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,600
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Barbosa Alcides Do Carmo
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,600
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Garel Jason Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,600
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Pinto Rojas Wilgeshino B
Bought by
Barbosa Alcides Do Carmo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Torrico Orl and Torrico R O
Bought by
Pinto Rojas Wilgeshino B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Williams John B
Bought by
Torrico Orlando R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Williams Homer
Bought by
Williams John B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Williams Homer and Williams M
Bought by
Homer Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garel Jason Walter | -- | Attorney | |
| Garel Jason Walter | $283,000 | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York | $355,000 | -- | |
| Garel Jason Walter | $283,000 | -- | |
| Barbosa Alcides Do Carmo | $420,000 | -- | |
| Barbosa Alcides Do Carmo | $420,000 | -- | |
| Pinto Rojas Wilgeshino B | -- | -- | |
| Torrico Orlando R | $165,000 | -- | |
| Williams John B | -- | -- | |
| Homer Williams | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garel Jason Walter | $56,600 | |
| Open | Garel Jason Walter | $226,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Garel Jason Walter | $226,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225 | $254,600 | $199,700 | $54,900 |
| 2024 | $4,225 | $249,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,381 | $243,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $238,000 | $199,700 | $38,300 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $230,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,803 | $223,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $216,400 | $199,700 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $216,400 | $199,700 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $216,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $217,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $217,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $216,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map