Estimated Value: $218,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 1st St, Boone, IA 50036 and is currently estimated at $224,416, approximately $147 per square foot. 1312 1st St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Boone High School, Sacred Heart School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Oexnford Roger Paul and Oexnford Louise Elaine
Bought by
Lundberg Bradley J and Lundberg Tonya K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,750
Outstanding Balance
$75,176
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Bought by
Potalitsyn Pavel Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,750
Outstanding Balance
$75,176
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,240
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundberg Bradley J | $126,000 | -- | |
| Potalitsyn Pavel Y | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lundberg Bradley J | $124,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,494 | $227,820 | $33,340 | $194,480 |
| 2024 | $3,494 | $199,908 | $23,814 | $176,094 |
| 2023 | $3,040 | $199,908 | $23,814 | $176,094 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $154,289 | $11,907 | $142,382 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $154,289 | $11,907 | $142,382 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $139,919 | $11,907 | $128,012 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $139,919 | $11,907 | $128,012 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $124,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $128,573 | $11,907 | $116,666 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $128,573 | $11,907 | $116,666 |
| 2015 | $2,760 | $128,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,672 | $128,573 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map