1312 67th St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,038,000 - $1,345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$1,086/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 67th St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,171,128, approximately $1,086 per square foot. 1312 67th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Malcolm X Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Oxford Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Mallikarjunaiah Akshatha
Bought by
Smidebush Matthew T and Yau Wendy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$860,000
Outstanding Balance
$756,150
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Brown Jesse E
Bought by
Nagabhushan Prasanna Jeevan Devanur and Mallikarjunaiah Akshatha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$636,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Lopez Sheila Yolanda
Bought by
Brown Jesse E and Brown Osie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,550
Interest Rate
8.6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smidebush Matthew T | $1,075,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nagabhushan Prasanna Jeevan Devanur | $950,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Brown Jesse E | $109,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smidebush Matthew T | $860,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nagabhushan Prasanna Jeevan Devanur | $636,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Jesse E | $103,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,017 | $1,192,162 | $529,862 | $669,300 |
| 2024 | $17,017 | $1,168,652 | $519,474 | $656,178 |
| 2023 | $16,707 | $1,152,604 | $509,290 | $643,314 |
| 2022 | $16,394 | $1,130,007 | $499,305 | $630,702 |
| 2021 | $16,462 | $1,107,852 | $489,516 | $618,336 |
| 2020 | $15,741 | $1,096,500 | $484,500 | $612,000 |
| 2019 | $13,919 | $969,000 | $290,700 | $678,300 |
| 2018 | $13,704 | $950,000 | $285,000 | $665,000 |
| 2017 | $5,492 | $157,748 | $47,324 | $110,424 |
| 2016 | $5,341 | $154,656 | $46,397 | $108,259 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $152,333 | $45,700 | $106,633 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $149,350 | $44,805 | $104,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map