NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $284,000 - $321,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
934 Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2014

Last sale price $116,250 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 157% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,776 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of September 2023

Amazing single family home with 2 CAR GARAGE. 2 bed 1 bath. Covered front porch and back deck. INCREDIBLE location near the lake and airport! Minutes from downtown Nashville, 10+- minutes to airport! Spacious 2 bedrooms 1 bath with massive den, open floorplan, and freshly painted throughout. Grab your grill and enjoy having a great backyard. Will provide lawn service at +$60 per month. Tenant responsible for flowerbeds. This One Wont Last. Renter Insurance required. 12 month lease. No running a business, or doing ANY car repair in the detached garage. Read and confirm rental criteria to schedule showing. 1 hour notice to show.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Michael Hastings

Network Properties, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6154031008 License #274657 Listed on: 07/24/2023

Co-Listed By

Darlene Hastings

Network Properties, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6154031008 License #243856

Last Renter's Agent

Michael Hastings

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 0.32

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 934 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Unfinished Basement

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/30/22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04414012400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2022-04-30
  • Lease Term: Other

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven
  • Fireplace: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 934
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 934
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 04414012400
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Dupont Elementary
  • High School: McGavock Comp High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: DuPont Hadley Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Sox Eric and Brandt George
Bought by
Sosa Maricela
Current Estimated Value
$298,842

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Watts Milton H and Watts Donna G
Bought by
Sox Eric and Brandt George

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Sosa Maricela
Bought by
Hassell Steven R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
3.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sosa Maricela $55,000 None Available
Sox Eric $43,900 None Available
Hassell Steven R $116,250 Athens Title & Escrow Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hassell Steven R $93,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/13/2023 09/13/23 Rented -- -- --
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Price Changed $1,620 -4.1% $2 / Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Price Changed $1,690 -6.0% $2 / Sq Ft
08/02/2023 08/02/23 Price Changed $1,797 +2.7% $2 / Sq Ft
07/24/2023 07/24/23 For Rent $1,750 +6.1% --
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Rented -- -- --
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Under Contract -- -- --
06/16/2022 06/16/22 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
06/14/2022 06/14/22 Off Market $1,650 -- --
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Price Changed $1,650 +10.0% $2 / Sq Ft
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Price Changed $1,500 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
04/27/2022 04/27/22 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
04/27/2017 04/27/17 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2017 04/27/17 Price Changed $271,000 +0.8% $290 / Sq Ft
04/25/2017 04/25/17 For Sale $268,900 +131.3% $288 / Sq Ft
12/22/2014 12/22/14 Sold $116,250 -- $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,181 $78,400 $25,000 $53,400
2024 $1,779 $60,875 $10,500 $50,375
2023 $1,779 $60,875 $10,500 $50,375
2022 $1,779 $60,875 $10,500 $50,375
2021 $1,798 $60,875 $10,500 $50,375
2020 $1,601 $42,275 $6,750 $35,525
2019 $1,165 $42,275 $6,750 $35,525
2018 $1,165 $42,275 $6,750 $35,525
2017 $1,165 $42,275 $6,750 $35,525
2016 $741 $18,875 $4,250 $14,625
2015 $741 $18,875 $4,250 $14,625
2014 $741 $18,875 $4,250 $14,625

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2551887

Realtracs

APN: 044-14-0-124

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.