1312 Aquarius Rd Edmond, OK 73003
Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 Aquarius Rd, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $223,219, approximately $146 per square foot. 1312 Aquarius Rd is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Heartland Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Krejci Ricky Gayle and Krejci Robin Gail
Bought by
Spears Justin D and Spears Gloria S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,375
Outstanding Balance
$6,846
Interest Rate
8.17%
Estimated Equity
$216,373
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spears Justin D | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spears Justin D | $57,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $17,851 | $2,523 | $15,328 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $16,827 | $2,605 | $14,222 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $16,337 | $2,901 | $13,436 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $15,862 | $2,742 | $13,120 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $15,400 | $2,900 | $12,500 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $15,180 | $2,900 | $12,280 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $14,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $14,519 | $2,462 | $12,057 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $14,288 | $2,460 | $11,828 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $13,872 | $2,439 | $11,433 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $13,468 | $2,462 | $11,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map