1312 Blake Rd SW Albuquerque, NM 87105
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $343,099
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 Blake Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87105 and is currently estimated at $304,275, approximately $135 per square foot. 1312 Blake Rd SW is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Barcelona Elementary School, Harrison Middle School, and Rio Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Philip Sanchez
Bought by
Moreno Lucina Chavarria and Lopez Miguel Angel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Sanchez Philip
Bought by
Moreno Luciana Chavarria and Lopez Miguel Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Garcia Marcella and Sanchez Tom
Bought by
Onewest Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Lucina Chavarria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moreno Luciana Chavarria | $145,000 | Fidelity Nat Title Ins Co | |
| Onewest Bank Fsb | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moreno Luciana Chavarria | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $54,203 | $16,953 | $37,250 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $52,624 | $16,459 | $36,165 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $51,092 | $15,980 | $35,112 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $49,605 | $15,515 | $34,090 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $48,160 | $15,063 | $33,097 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $46,758 | $14,625 | $32,133 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $45,396 | $14,199 | $31,197 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $45,396 | $14,199 | $31,197 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $45,396 | $14,199 | $31,197 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $45,396 | $14,199 | $31,197 |
| 2015 | $45,396 | $45,396 | $14,199 | $31,197 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $45,396 | $14,199 | $31,197 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,396 | $14,199 | $31,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map