1312 Cedar Dr Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $250,247 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 Cedar Dr, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $284,812, approximately $210 per square foot. 1312 Cedar Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Mercer Crystal M
Bought by
Mercer James C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,931
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercer James C | -- | Premium Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mercer James C | $134,931 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $158,900 | $21,600 | $137,300 |
| 2024 | $896 | $128,400 | $21,600 | $106,800 |
| 2023 | $983 | $135,100 | $21,600 | $113,500 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $136,900 | $21,600 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $133,900 | $21,600 | $112,300 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $139,300 | $21,600 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $140,000 | $21,600 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $148,600 | $21,600 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $137,900 | $21,600 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $140,300 | $21,600 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $143,000 | $21,600 | $121,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,000 | $21,600 | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map