NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,649,027 - $1,885,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,541 Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2020

Last sale price $975,000 $384 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,782 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

Location! Location! Property located in the gated community with a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom + loft home in a beautiful city of Costa Mesa. This lovely 2541 Sqft. detached home features wood floor throughout the house, water filter system, stainless steel appliances, granite counters, central AC, formal living room, family room, a main floor bedroom, upstairs laundry room. Upstairs, there are two more secondary bedrooms with Jack & Jill bathroom, and a Master Suite. Close to South Coast plaza, 405/ 55/ 73 freeways, OC fairgrounds, schools, shopping and restaurants. In addition, a beautiful Japanese landscape in front and back yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dieu Chau Nguyen

Global Home Realty License #01444053 Listed on: 05/24/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeremy Noel

Wind Water, Inc License #01946342

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 3,645 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $140 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Automatic Gate

Home Design

  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,541 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Walk-in Shower

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Tax Tract Number 16416
  • Assessor Parcel Number 41428116

Community Details

Overview

  • Provident Park Comm Assc. Association, Phone Number (949) 833-2600
  • Keystone Pacific Property Management HOA

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

3,645 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$140 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Automatic Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 41428116
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2541.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Recessed Lighting
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 383.71
  • Room Type: Jack & Jill, Loft, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Suite
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator

• Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Barbecue
  • Association Fee: 140.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Provident Park Comm Assc.
  • Phone: 949-833-2600
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Keystone Pacific Property Management

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Garden
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3645.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0837

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3645.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 123

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 639.07
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • Tax Tract Number: 16416

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2020
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Khong Yen Thi and The Yen Thi Khong Revocable Li
List Price
$975,000
Sold Price
$975,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,779,257

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$804,257
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Khong Yen Thi
Bought by
Huynh Dat and Huynh Julie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$765,600
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2020
Sold by
Khong Yen Thi
Bought by
Khong Yen Thi and The Yen Thi Khong Revocable Li

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$765,600
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Khong Yen Thi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Khong Yen Thi -- Blank
Huynh Dat $975,000 First American Title Company
Khong Yen Thi -- None Available
Khong Yen Thi $766,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Huynh Dat $765,600
Previous Owner Khong Yen Thi $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2020 08/04/20 Sold $975,000 0.0% $384 / Sq Ft
05/24/2020 05/24/20 For Sale $975,000 -- $384 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,155 $1,055,370 $670,322 $385,048
2024 $12,155 $1,034,677 $657,178 $377,499
2023 $11,749 $1,014,390 $644,292 $370,098
2022 $11,326 $994,500 $631,658 $362,842
2021 $10,971 $975,000 $619,272 $355,728
2020 $10,679 $948,600 $616,611 $331,989
2019 $10,453 $930,000 $604,520 $325,480
2018 $9,915 $880,456 $554,976 $325,480
2017 $9,928 $880,456 $554,976 $325,480
2016 $9,893 $880,456 $554,976 $325,480
2015 $9,940 $880,456 $554,976 $325,480
2014 $9,893 $880,456 $554,976 $325,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW20098735

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 414-281-16

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.