R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rhonda Greer
Coldwell Banker Frontier
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $561,000
Desirable Alta Estates...Tehachapi City Living! This neighborhood boasts Warrior Park, walking trails as well as bike trails...plus Mountain Views! Situated on a cul-de-sac!This 2255sf home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, an additional room that could be used as a den/office/formal dining room, a detached room (currently being used as a home school room), an open floor plan with modern kitchen w/island plus pantry, oversized family room and dining room for a big table, indoor laundry room w/lots of cabinets, 9' ceilings, ceiling fans, tankless water heater, fire sprinklers, central heat & air, a large side yard, a concreted backyard w/shed, raised garden area 2/drip system, additional concrete...and move-in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rhonda Greer
Coldwell Banker Frontier License #01277940 Listed on: 04/09/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groh Derek | $374,000 | First American Title Hsd | |
| Tlk Group Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Central Pacific Bank | -- | Accommodation | |
| Central Pacific Bank | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Central Pacific Bank | $3,515,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Central Pacific Bank | $3,515,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groh Derek | $365,512 | |
| Previous Owner | Tlk Group Llc | $750,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2022 06/03/22 | Sold | $499,900 | -1.8% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2022 06/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2022 04/09/22 | For Sale | $509,000 | +36.1% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | Sold | $373,900 | -99.9% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/17/2019 09/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2019 09/17/19 | For Sale | $373,900,000 | -- | $165,736 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,474 | $530,603 | $84,896 | $445,707 |
| 2024 | $6,248 | $520,200 | $83,232 | $436,968 |
| 2023 | $6,248 | $510,000 | $81,600 | $428,400 |
| 2022 | $4,851 | $385,430 | $77,292 | $308,138 |
| 2021 | $4,803 | $377,874 | $75,777 | $302,097 |
| 2020 | $4,803 | $374,000 | $75,000 | $299,000 |
| 2019 | $424 | $12,381 | $12,381 | $0 |
| 2018 | $410 | $11,901 | $11,901 | $0 |
| 2017 | $401 | $11,668 | $11,668 | $0 |
| 2016 | $392 | $11,440 | $11,440 | $0 |
| 2015 | $377 | $11,269 | $11,269 | $0 |
| 2014 | $376 | $11,049 | $11,049 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rhonda Greer
Coldwell Banker Frontier
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lena Isom
Keller Williams Tehachapi
(916) 844-9183
59 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lalena Brakke-Isom
RE/MAX
32 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9985273
APN: 417-321-15-00-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.