1312 E 13th Ave Bowling Green, KY 42104
Crestmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,939 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
819
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 E 13th Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42104 and is currently estimated at $135,985, approximately $166 per square foot. 1312 E 13th Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including T.C. Cherry Elementary School, Bowling Green Junior High School, and Holy Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Haynes Rudolph
Bought by
Kaiaa Abdelaati
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,738
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiaa Abdelaati | $160,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaiaa Abdelaati | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |