NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $264,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,025 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2024

Last sale price $199,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,497 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1-Story Property
  • Level Lot
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2024

This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a comfortable living space for families or individuals alike. Featuring a convenient carport with covered parking and a spacious floor plan, it seamlessly blends functionality with comfort. The bedrooms are generously sized, providing ample space for relaxation and personalization. Outside, a fenced-in backyard awaits, perfect for outdoor gatherings or quiet evenings under the stars. Situated in a prime location, this home enjoys easy access to major roads, ensuring effortless connectivity to all corners of the city. Its proximity to shops and amenities enhances convenience, making errands and outings a breeze. With its practical features, inviting ambiance, and unbeatable location, this Savannah gem offers the perfect place to make home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Koleno

Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC License #396707 Listed on: 06/03/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Marcia Rice

Eighteen O'Two Realty, LLC License #427492

Eighteen O'Two Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,251

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,025 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Bartow Elementary School
  • C Ellis K8 Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,251

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Financing Type: Cash
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .18
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1025
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1025
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1025
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Other

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

• High School: Jenkins
  • Middle School: C Ellis K8

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3251.12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Randall Pearline Louise
Bought by
Randall Pearline Louise Trust and Randall Pearline Louise
Current Estimated Value
$242,935

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2024
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
List Price
$209,990
Sold Price
$199,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,990
-5.23%
Views
77

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.00%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Randall Pearline Louise Trust -- --
Randall Pearline L $199,000 --
Hunter Vernetta $25,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Randall Pearline L $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2024 08/07/24 Sold $199,000 -0.5% $194 / Sq Ft
06/14/2024 06/14/24 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2024 06/10/24 Price Changed $199,990 -4.8% $195 / Sq Ft
06/03/2024 06/03/24 For Sale $209,990 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft
05/21/2024 05/21/24 Off Market $209,990 -- --
05/10/2024 05/10/24 For Sale $209,990 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,407 $96,760 $27,000 $69,760
2024 $31 $80,880 $19,440 $61,440
2023 $3,058 $78,520 $19,440 $59,080
2022 $1,073 $52,360 $12,960 $39,400
2021 $1,359 $34,800 $6,480 $28,320
2020 $1,000 $31,680 $6,480 $25,200
2019 $1,408 $31,680 $6,480 $25,200
2018 $855 $27,080 $6,480 $20,600
2017 $813 $27,720 $6,480 $21,240
2016 $756 $25,920 $6,480 $19,440
2015 $629 $15,080 $6,400 $8,680
2014 $840 $10,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10297057

Georgia MLS

APN: 20125A02028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.