1312 E Travis St Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 E Travis St, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $186,562, approximately $144 per square foot. 1312 E Travis St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Christian James William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Arnold Ross and Arnold Petra
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian James William | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $174,450 | $24,640 | $157,960 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $158,591 | $24,640 | $155,500 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $144,174 | $24,640 | $161,140 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $166,640 | $24,280 | $142,360 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $126,190 | $22,130 | $104,060 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $108,320 | $19,260 | $89,060 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $98,660 | $18,730 | $79,930 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $88,600 | $11,360 | $77,240 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $85,370 | $10,820 | $74,550 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $80,690 | $9,010 | $71,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,710 | $8,740 | $67,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,920 | $8,740 | $68,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map