322 Cherry Ave Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $51,192 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Cherry Ave, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $125,397, approximately $203 per square foot. 322 Cherry Ave is a home with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Garza Guadalupe
Bought by
Padron Elizabeth C and Grifaldo Jose C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padron Elizabeth C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $27,760 | $27,060 | $700 |
| 2024 | $506 | $27,760 | $27,060 | $700 |
| 2023 | $485 | $27,770 | $27,060 | $710 |
| 2022 | $552 | $26,870 | $26,160 | $710 |
| 2021 | $609 | $24,380 | $23,860 | $520 |
| 2020 | $507 | $21,290 | $20,770 | $520 |
| 2019 | $492 | $20,680 | $20,170 | $510 |
| 2018 | $316 | $13,060 | $12,660 | $400 |
| 2017 | $297 | $12,340 | $12,060 | $280 |
| 2016 | $295 | $12,270 | $10,030 | $2,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,150 | $9,730 | $3,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,150 | $9,730 | $3,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map