1312 Freeport Ct Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $644,021 - $695,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 Freeport Ct, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $672,005, approximately $280 per square foot. 1312 Freeport Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including K. I. Jones Elementary School, Angelo Rodriguez High School, and Solano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Hall John L
Bought by
Hall Kevin B and Hall John L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Ahn Sang O and Ahn Hee J
Bought by
Hall John L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Kevin B | -- | -- | |
| Hall John L | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $295,392 | $79,835 | $215,557 |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $289,601 | $78,270 | $211,331 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $283,924 | $76,736 | $207,188 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $278,358 | $75,232 | $203,126 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $272,901 | $73,757 | $199,144 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $270,104 | $73,001 | $197,103 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $264,809 | $71,570 | $193,239 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $259,617 | $70,167 | $189,450 |
| 2017 | $2,946 | $254,528 | $68,792 | $185,736 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $249,539 | $67,444 | $182,095 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $245,791 | $66,431 | $179,360 |
| 2014 | $2,702 | $240,977 | $65,130 | $175,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map