1312 Hillcrest Dr Juniata, NE 68955
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 Hillcrest Dr, Juniata, NE 68955 and is currently estimated at $376,899, approximately $241 per square foot. 1312 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams Central Elementary School, Adams Central Early Childhood Center, and Adams County 15.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Loetterle Jon C and Loetterle Ronda L
Bought by
Rader Dustin J and Rader Tenille J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,460
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,439
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rader Dustin J | $280,000 | Adams Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rader Dustin J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $325,211 | $54,889 | $270,322 |
| 2024 | $3,656 | $305,187 | $54,889 | $250,298 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $298,657 | $54,889 | $243,768 |
| 2022 | $4,893 | $288,668 | $54,889 | $233,779 |
| 2021 | $4,426 | $269,365 | $54,889 | $214,476 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $216,042 | $54,889 | $161,153 |
| 2019 | $3,281 | $209,844 | $54,889 | $154,955 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $187,515 | $32,560 | $154,955 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $181,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $181,555 | $32,560 | $148,995 |
| 2010 | $3,244 | $166,650 | $27,560 | $139,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map