1410 Hillcrest Dr Juniata, NE 68955
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Hillcrest Dr, Juniata, NE 68955 and is currently estimated at $390,778, approximately $259 per square foot. 1410 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams Central Elementary School, Adams Central Early Childhood Center, and Adams County 15.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Nei Global Relocation
Bought by
Nelson Craig R and Nelson Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,803
Outstanding Balance
$137,026
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,752
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Craig R | $205,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Craig R | $199,803 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,188 | $365,902 | $50,750 | $315,152 |
| 2024 | $4,096 | $342,556 | $50,750 | $291,806 |
| 2023 | $5,355 | $339,426 | $50,750 | $288,676 |
| 2022 | $4,737 | $279,456 | $50,750 | $228,706 |
| 2021 | $4,282 | $260,572 | $50,750 | $209,822 |
| 2020 | $4,015 | $250,580 | $50,750 | $199,830 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $220,355 | $50,750 | $169,605 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $195,025 | $25,420 | $169,605 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $188,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $188,500 | $25,420 | $163,080 |
| 2010 | $3,047 | $156,530 | $20,420 | $136,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map