1312 Madison St Delano, CA 93215
East Delano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,730 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 Madison St, Delano, CA 93215 and is currently estimated at $257,183, approximately $357 per square foot. 1312 Madison St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Princeton Street Elementary School, Delano High School, and Del Vista Math And Science Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $364 | $23,962 | $5,257 | $18,705 |
| 2024 | $364 | $23,493 | $5,154 | $18,339 |
| 2023 | $348 | $23,033 | $5,053 | $17,980 |
| 2022 | $334 | $22,582 | $4,954 | $17,628 |
| 2021 | $276 | $22,140 | $4,857 | $17,283 |
| 2020 | $255 | $21,914 | $4,808 | $17,106 |
| 2019 | $250 | $21,914 | $4,808 | $17,106 |
| 2018 | $246 | $21,065 | $4,622 | $16,443 |
| 2017 | $246 | $20,653 | $4,532 | $16,121 |
| 2016 | $241 | $20,249 | $4,444 | $15,805 |
| 2015 | $246 | $19,946 | $4,378 | $15,568 |
| 2014 | $233 | $19,557 | $4,293 | $15,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map