1312 N Parsons Ave Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 N Parsons Ave, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $319,339, approximately $245 per square foot. 1312 N Parsons Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mcdonald Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Warren Carl M and Warren Jewel D
Bought by
Warren Conrad P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Harden Raymond J
Bought by
Warren Carl M and Warren Jewel D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Conrad P | -- | -- | |
| Warren Carl M | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $131,569 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $127,861 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $124,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,769 | $120,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $117,011 | $0 | $0 |