Estimated Value: $62,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,273
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 Pinon Dr, Milan, NM 87021 and is currently estimated at $107,925. 1312 Pinon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Milan Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Winfield Earl A and Winfield Faye A
Bought by
Morris Robert J and Morris Allison M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Olguin Phillip D and Olguin Camillie
Bought by
Winfield Earl A and Winfield Faye A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Winfield Earl A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,235 | $1,332 | $15,903 |
| 2024 | $521 | $16,733 | $1,294 | $15,439 |
| 2023 | $510 | $16,246 | $1,256 | $14,990 |
| 2022 | $492 | $15,772 | $1,219 | $14,553 |
| 2021 | $487 | $15,313 | $1,184 | $14,129 |
| 2020 | $481 | $15,313 | $1,184 | $14,129 |
| 2019 | $476 | $15,313 | $1,184 | $14,129 |
| 2018 | $482 | $15,313 | $1,184 | $14,129 |
| 2017 | $452 | $14,866 | $1,149 | $13,717 |
| 2016 | $426 | $14,434 | $1,116 | $13,318 |
| 2015 | $426 | $14,013 | $1,083 | $12,930 |
| 2014 | $425 | $13,607 | $1,054 | $12,553 |
| 2013 | $361 | $13,212 | $1,024 | $12,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map