1312 S Risley Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,035 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 S Risley Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $357,759, approximately $319 per square foot. 1312 S Risley Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Oscar Howe Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,522 | $258,600 | $31,500 | $227,100 |
| 2023 | $3,641 | $258,600 | $31,500 | $227,100 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $218,000 | $31,500 | $186,500 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $196,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $191,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $182,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $177,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $165,680 | $29,040 | $136,640 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $159,580 | $29,040 | $130,540 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $149,225 | $27,225 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $151,628 | $27,225 | $124,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map