NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $493,000 - $565,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,818 Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2022

Last sale price $515,000 $283 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,455 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Boone High School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of August 2022

Stunning 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in the heart of Orlando zoned for the Pershing k-8 and Boone school districts. Walk inside and you're greeted with a huge family room with a brick fireplace and high end built-in cabinet. To your right is an oversized open kitchen with hardwood cabinets and granite countertops. Beyond the family room is a Florida room/formal dining room that leads to the back patio and lush backyard with beautiful landscaping and a paved conversation area. The home has engineered hardwood floors throughout, all of the bathrooms have even totally renovated, the windows are new and are all fitted with plantation shutters. The washer and dryer are in its own room for laundry space. Don't forget to check out the detached 2 car garage with a workshop space built into it. Located in the highly desirable SODO area near Downtown Orlando and close to shopping and recreational spaces, schedule a showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brad Young

HOMEVEST REALTY License #3233578 Listed on: 05/31/2022

HOMEVEST REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

AJ Lash

CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY License #3373488

CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,117

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 11,506 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R-1AA

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,818 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Microwave

Flooring

  • Engineered Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Pershing Elementary School
  • Pershing K-8 Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,117

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1818
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Building Area Total: 2412
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11506
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O6029930?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O6029930?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.97723
  • Price per Sq Ft: 283.28
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.93636
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 213.52
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 6

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

• High School: Boone High
  • Middle Or Junior School: PERSHING K-8

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1AA
  • Parcel Number: 12-23-29-5526-02-070
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2117.48
  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Book Number: X-21
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2022
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-6.36%
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$531,419

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,419
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.84%
Original Mortgage
$489,250
Outstanding Balance
$464,081
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$67,338

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Ward Jeffrey L and Ward Leigh Ann
Bought by
Legeai James and Legeai Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Warfield Bernard D and Warfield Natalie B
Bought by
Ward Jeffrey L and Ward Leigh A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,900
Interest Rate
8.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Plank Ryan $515,000 Celebration Title Group
Legeai James $217,000 --
Ward Jeffrey L $136,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Plank Ryan $489,250
Previous Owner Legeai James $125,000
Previous Owner Ward Jeffrey L $157,500
Previous Owner Ward Jeffrey L $136,800
Previous Owner Ward Jeffrey L $131,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/05/2022 08/05/22 Sold $515,000 -2.3% $283 / Sq Ft
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Price Changed $527,000 -4.2% $290 / Sq Ft
05/31/2022 05/31/22 For Sale $550,000 -- $303 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,417 $480,888 $170,000 $310,888
2025 $7,417 $486,588 $170,000 $316,588
2024 $6,622 $471,748 $170,000 $301,748
2023 $6,622 $449,246 $170,000 $279,246
2022 $2,162 $162,167 $0 $0
2021 $2,117 $157,444 $0 $0
2020 $2,011 $155,270 $0 $0
2019 $2,057 $151,779 $0 $0
2018 $2,037 $148,949 $0 $0
2017 $1,998 $203,570 $80,000 $123,570
2016 $1,970 $191,348 $70,000 $121,348
2015 $2,002 $162,502 $70,000 $92,502
2014 $2,049 $164,872 $70,000 $94,872
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6029930

Stellar MLS

APN: 12-2329-5526-02-070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.