13120 N Reward Loop Rathdrum, ID 83858
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13120 N Reward Loop, Rathdrum, ID 83858 and is currently estimated at $461,469, approximately $336 per square foot. 13120 N Reward Loop is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Betty Kiefer Elementary School, Lakeland Middle School, and Lakeland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Benway Quality Homes Inc
Bought by
Abbett Glen E and Wilcox Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,700
Outstanding Balance
$151,550
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Prairie Sky Investments Llc
Bought by
Benway Quality Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbett Glen E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Benway Quality Homes Inc | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbett Glen E | $194,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $417,470 | $175,000 | $242,470 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $409,407 | $160,000 | $249,407 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $436,129 | $175,000 | $261,129 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $459,868 | $175,000 | $284,868 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $297,929 | $104,791 | $193,138 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $253,923 | $91,123 | $162,800 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $233,527 | $75,936 | $157,591 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $205,581 | $66,031 | $139,550 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $190,571 | $54,571 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $805 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $254 | $30,750 | $30,750 | $0 |
| 2013 | $127 | $28,688 | $28,688 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map