NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13120 S Pack Train Trail Mayer, AZ 86333

Estimated Value: $334,316 - $370,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,584 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2025

Last sale price $345,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,963 / mo

185 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Charming Off-Grid Cottage with 360 Wrap-Around Porch and Seclusion! Nestled on 2.4 acres against Prescott National Forest, this off-grid retreat offers endless possibilities. Enjoy panoramic views and nature from every angle on the expansive porch. The attached garage provides ample storage, while the private well ensures a reliable water supply. Customize the versatile downstairs space for a home office, gym, in-law suite or extra living area. The upgradable solar system, with a propane generator backup, ensures year round livability. Don't miss this chance to own your private sanctuary, schedule a viewing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Moncrief

Coldwell Banker Northland License #SA699543000 Listed on: 08/08/2024

Coldwell Banker Northland

Last Buyer's Agent

Lily Kaczmarek

KMF Real Estate License #BR698669000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $847

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 2.34 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned RCU-2A

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,584 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 72

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$847

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

2.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • ResidentialStatus: Existing
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Site Built Single Family
  • Architectural Style: Cottage, Multi-Level
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Exclusions: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Burning Fireplace, Garden Tub, Kitchen Island, Liv/Din Combo, Master On Main, Raised Ceilings 9+ft, Skylight(s), Utility Sink, Walk-In Closet(s), Wash/Dry Connection
  • Number Of Buildings: 3
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1584
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Cover, Pleated Shades, Screens
  • Other Rooms: Game/Rec Room,Laundry Room,Storage,Study/Den/Library
  • SplitBedroomPlan: No

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Covered Deck, Deck-Open, Dog Run, Driveway Dirt, Fence - Backyard, Fence - Perimeter, Native Species, Patio-Covered, Porch-Covered, Screens/Sun Screens, Shed(s), Storm Gutters, Well/Pump House
  • Roof: Composition
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Topography: Borders Nat'l Forest,Juniper/Pinon,Other Trees,Rolling,Rural,Views
  • View: Juniper/Pinon, Mountain(s), National Forest, Panoramic, Trees/Woods
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Neighborhood: N/A

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Detached: 0.00
  • CarportAttached: 0.00
  • CarportDetached: 0.00
  • RVGarageParkingFeatures: Off Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Propane, Wood Stove
  • Utilities: Electricity On-Site, Propane - Rent, Photovoltaic-Non Grd, Sol/Gen/Wnd, Well Private, Water Storage Tank, WWT - Septic Conv
  • Water Heater: Propane

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Green Features

  • Green Power: Solar

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RCU-2A
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.34
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 110425
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • AssessorsBook: 205
  • AssessorsMap: 12
  • AssessorsParcel: 72

Rental Info

  • PetsAnimals: Domestics,Farm Animals,Horses

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 847
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 205-12-072

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2024
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Luning Gary and Pease Renette
Bought by
Steven Quinn And Paula Quinn Revocable Trust and Quinn
Seller's Agent
Lisa Moncrief
Coldwell Banker Northland
Buyer's Agent
Lily Kaczmarek
KMF Real Estate
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-13.75%
Views
166
Current Estimated Value
$350,829

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,829
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Rayner John E
Bought by
Bergmann Richard P and Bergmann Elaine L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$6,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Dapuzzo Vincent R and Dapuzzo Betty J
Bought by
Pohl Raymond A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$6,500
Interest Rate
7.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Steven Quinn And Paula Quinn Revocable Trust $345,000 Empire West Title
Bergmann Richard P $21,500 Yavapai Title Company
Pohl Raymond A $7,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pohl Raymond A $6,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2025 03/20/25 Sold $345,000 -9.2% $218 / Sq Ft
02/09/2025 02/09/25 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2024 12/19/24 Price Changed $380,000 -3.8% $240 / Sq Ft
10/26/2024 10/26/24 Price Changed $395,000 -1.3% $249 / Sq Ft
08/08/2024 08/08/24 For Sale $400,000 -- $253 / Sq Ft
Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $1,109 $30,223 -- --
2026 $837 $30,065 -- --
2024 $847 $30,425 -- --
2023 $847 $23,992 $3,340 $20,652
2022 $850 $19,247 $2,568 $16,679
2021 $927 $18,195 $2,195 $16,000
2020 $897 $0 $0 $0
2019 $907 $0 $0 $0
2018 $879 $0 $0 $0
2017 $859 $0 $0 $0
2016 $822 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 $742 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1066570

Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 205-12-072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.