Estimated Value: $850,000 - $934,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13123 Carriage Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $886,055, approximately $824 per square foot. 13123 Carriage Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Fornasdoro James and Tam Stella
Bought by
Dickey Douglas Conrad and Dickey Maura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,668
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$697,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Stemke Robert W and Stemke Virginia A
Bought by
Fornasdoro James and Tam Stella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Stemke Robert W and Stemke Virginia A
Bought by
Stemke Robert W and Stemke Virginia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2001
Sold by
Stemke Robert and Stemke Virginia
Bought by
Stemke Robert and Stemke Virginia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickey Douglas Conrad | $385,000 | First American Title | |
| Fornasdoro James | $420,000 | California Title Company | |
| Stemke Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Stemke Robert | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $109,000 | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickey Douglas Conrad | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fornasdoro James | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stemke Robert | $176,250 | |
| Closed | Fornasdoro James | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,690 | $515,788 | $415,312 | $100,476 |
| 2024 | $5,690 | $505,675 | $407,169 | $98,506 |
| 2023 | $5,568 | $495,761 | $399,186 | $96,575 |
| 2022 | $5,475 | $486,041 | $391,359 | $94,682 |
| 2021 | $5,403 | $476,512 | $383,686 | $92,826 |
| 2020 | $5,331 | $471,627 | $379,752 | $91,875 |
| 2019 | $5,192 | $462,380 | $372,306 | $90,074 |
| 2018 | $5,046 | $453,314 | $365,006 | $88,308 |
| 2017 | $170 | $430,000 | $368,000 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $4,638 | $420,000 | $360,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $4,638 | $420,000 | $360,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $4,400 | $400,000 | $343,000 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map