13123 E Bay Ct Carrollton, VA 23314
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13123 E Bay Ct, Carrollton, VA 23314 and is currently estimated at $407,971, approximately $213 per square foot. 13123 E Bay Ct is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Carrollton Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Lowe Robert N and Lowe Linda C
Bought by
Marshall Isiah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,755
Outstanding Balance
$334,064
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Tract 7 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Isiah | $362,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $352,000 | -- | |
| -- | $2,001,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Isiah | $344,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $348,600 | $70,000 | $278,600 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $348,600 | $70,000 | $278,600 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $348,600 | $70,000 | $278,600 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $277,500 | $70,000 | $207,500 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $277,500 | $70,000 | $207,500 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $277,500 | $70,000 | $207,500 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $277,500 | $70,000 | $207,500 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $261,100 | $70,000 | $191,100 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $261,100 | $70,000 | $191,100 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $261,100 | $70,000 | $191,100 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $228,600 | $70,000 | $158,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $228,600 | $70,000 | $158,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map