13124 Callens Ln Willow Spring, NC 27592
Estimated Value: $295,241 - $387,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13124 Callens Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $336,310, approximately $276 per square foot. 13124 Callens Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School and Carolina Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1991
Bought by
Strickland Phillip Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Phillip Edward | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $288,012 | $95,000 | $193,012 |
| 2024 | $1,809 | $288,012 | $95,000 | $193,012 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $173,049 | $35,000 | $138,049 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $173,049 | $35,000 | $138,049 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $173,049 | $35,000 | $138,049 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $173,049 | $35,000 | $138,049 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $131,889 | $30,000 | $101,889 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $131,889 | $30,000 | $101,889 |
| 2017 | $958 | $131,889 | $30,000 | $101,889 |
| 2016 | $939 | $131,889 | $30,000 | $101,889 |
| 2015 | $879 | $123,710 | $24,000 | $99,710 |
| 2014 | $834 | $123,710 | $24,000 | $99,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map